Arrowhead Library System
5528 Emerald Ave.
Mt. Iron, Minnesota 55768
Phone: 218.741.3840
Email: als@alslib.info

For help with Overdrive audiobook and e-book downloads, click here: Overdrive Support

Administration

Jim Weikum James M. Weikum – Executive Director
Shari Fisher Shari Fisher – Assistant Director
Nikki Erickson Nikki Erickson – Bookkeeper
Heather McLaughlin Heather McLaughlin – Account Clerk
Dena Vendetti Dena Vendetti – Receptionist/Word Processing Operator
Aaron Mayo – Maintenance Technician


Bookmobile

Janet Hougas – Bookmobile Assistant
Beth Morgan Beth Morgan – Bookmobile Clerk
Ted Lewis Ted Lewis – Bookmobile Driver
Jim Spolarich Jim Spolarich – Bookmobile Driver
Ray Svatos Ray Svatos – Substitute Bookmobile Driver
Robert Finc Robert Finc – Substitute Bookmobile Driver/Clerk


COMPASS

Chris Magnusson Chris Magnusson – Regional Librarian – Automation
Chadd Niles Chadd Niles – System Analyst
Robert Sundstrom Robert Sundstrom – System Support Technician


InterLibrary Loan

Sharon C. Kangas – Inter-Library Loan Coordinator
Jennifer Ancel Jennifer Ancel – Inter-Library Loan Assistant


Legacy

Alexis Leitgeb – Legacy Coordinator


Mail-A-Book

Chris Carlson Chris Carlson – Mail-A-Book Coordinator
Melody Dane – Mail-A-Book Clerk
Anne Grierson – Mail-A-Book Clerk


Technical Services

Brian Minor Brian Minor – Graphic Artist
MaryLei Barclay MaryLei Barclay – Acquisitions/Processing Clerk
Paula Stanaway Paula Stanaway – Distribution Clerk


Youth Services & Training

Mollie Stanford Mollie Stanford – Regional Librarian – Youth Services & Training

 

Public Libraries

Aurora Public Library

Paula Chapman – Director
Sharon Gresly – Assistant Librarian

Babbitt Public Library

Lisa Pennala – Director

Baudette Public Library

Kelli Pelland – Director

Bovey Public Library

Tara DeGuiseppi – Director

Buhl Public Library

Sophia Anderson – Lead Library Tech

Calumet Public Library

Melanie Lefebvre – Director

Carlton Public Library

Bethany Leseman – Director

Chisholm Public Library

Katie Christenson – Library Supervisor
Michelle Perpich
Debbie Wangensteen

Cloquet Public Library

Marie Bonneville
Justin Dinger – Youth Services Librarian
Joyce Fritsinger
Rosemary Heath
Mark King – Adult Services Librarian
Anne Lundquist – Assistant Director
Karen Murphy
Annette Nynas
Keiko Satomi – Children’s Librarian
Beth K. Sorenson – Director
Amy Utech

Coleraine Public Library

Karla Klev
Liv Mostad-Jensen – Director
Alicia Wikstrom

Cook Public Library

Crystal Phillips – Director

Grand Rapids Area Library

Marcia Anderson – Director
Dion Card
Amy Dettmer – Assistant Director
Michelle L. Johnson
Nicole Johnson
Tracy Kampa – Children’s Librarian
Deb Moebakken
John Nalan
Will Richter

Hibbing Public Library

Carla J. Anderson
Martine Cianni
Emily Ekstrand-Brummer
Laura Koeneman
April Larson – Children’s Services
Tyler Pulkkinen – Director
Hibbing Public Library

Hoyt Lakes Public Library

Susan M. Sowers – Director

International Falls Public Library

Diane Adams – Director
Beth Nelson
Caleb Silvers

Keewatin Public Library

Paula Fowler – Director

Marble Public Library

Tanja Smith – Director
Alicia Wikstrom – Children’s Librarian

Moose Lake Public Library

Nena Bergerson – Assistant Director
Steve Devine-Jelinski – Director
Chris Fransen

Mountain Iron Public Library

Julie Hansen
Sally Yuccas – Director

Silver Bay Public Library

Eileen Anselment
Julie Billings – Director
Janey Knaffla
Silver Bay Interlibrary Loan

Two Harbors Public Library

Nicole Anderson
Candice Couture
Carmella Hatch
Carol Lundell
Frances Murray
Becky Norlien
Heather Shaw
Katie Sundstrom – Director
Two Harbors Public Library

Virginia Public Library

James Falkowski
Susan Hoppe
Rebecca LeMenager
Nancy Maxwell – Director
Deb McCormick
Richelle Perrault
Sam Pogorels
Jenn Sereno
Stephanie Wichlacz – Children’s Librarian
Virginia Library

Last Updated: 2018-8-8